Yvonne Cahill

September 1, 2016

Wednesday November 29, 2017
Elementary Girls’ Basketball 2017-2018 – NORTH – STANDINGS

Tuesday                                                        Thursday

October 10

 

October 12

KCS   10   UMS   41

October 17

UMS   45   APA   10
TCPS   14   TP   43

October 19

UMS   43   TCPS   2
TP   48   KCS   22

October 24

TCPS   32   APA   8
UMS   26
   KCS   24

October 26

APA   8   TP   28
TCPS   20
   KCS   19 

October 31

***Wednesday Nov. 1***
TCPS   23   UMS   32

November 2

KCS  17   TP  22
APA  1   UMS  27

November 7

KCS   33   APA  10
TP   35
   TCPS  15

November 9

TP   37   UMS   6
APA   8   KCS  36

November 14

KCS   20   TCPS  22
TP  36
  APA  11

November 16

 

November 21

APA   13   TCPS   25
UMS  16  TP  26

November 23

 

November 28         North Semi-Finals

 KCS   11   @   TP   47   (1st)
TCPS  16   @   UMS   48   (2nd)

Winners of these games go to Final Four on December 5th at Tall Pines.

November 30

*** Alternative date for North semi-finals (only if teams cannot play on November 28th…must be agreed upon by both teams) ***

 

DECEMBER 5 – 11:00 a.m.

FINAL 4 TOURNAMENT  @  Tall Pines

10:00 am     South 2    vs.  Tall Pines  (North 1)      
11:15 am     
UMS  (North 2)      vs.    Bond  (South 1)
1:15 pm       Championship game
(winners of the 2 semi-final games)

 

All games will be played at 4 p.m, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  If you have a high school team please check your schedules carefully.  The maximum point differential is +/-15, regardless if the final score is of a greater margin.

Please note all scores must be e-mailed to me, by the home team, within 24 hours of your game or it will be counted as a loss of 15-0 for you.  Also, home teams are required to scan and email all game sheets to me.  If you forfeit a game the same score will apply.

School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/-

Tall Pines 8 8 0 +105
UMS 8 6 2 +46
TCPS 8 4 4 -24
KCS 8 2 6 -10
APA 8 0 8 -117

Wednesday November 22, 2017
Elementary Girls’ Basketball 2017-2018 – SOUTH –STANDINGS

Tuesday                                                        Thursday

October 10

ARS   27   VIS   7

October 12

WA   34   LIN   10
VIS   7   UTS   25

October 17

HUD   10   VIS   13
ARS   33
  LIN   11

October 19

WA   24   HUD   3 
LIN   10   UTS   40 

October 24

ARS   40   HUD   15
WA   6   Bond   34

October 26

WA   7   UTS   25
VIS   1   Bond   30

October 31

 

November 2

WA   4  vs  ARS   21

November 7

LIN   15
  VIS  13
Bond   35   
HUD   4
November 9

UTS   9   Bond   28

November 14

WA   4   VIS   16
HUD   44
   LIN   12

November 16

ARS  17   UTS  18

 

November 21

ARS  4  Bond  13
UTS  30
  HUD  13

November 23

Lin   @   Bond

 

November 28         South Semi-Finals

Voice 0   Bond  15  (1st)

Winners of these games go to Final Four at Tall Pines on December 5th

November 30        South Semi-Finals

ARS (3rd)  @  UTS (2nd)

Winners of these games go to Final Four at Tall Pines on December 5th

DECEMBER 5 – 11:00 a.m.

FINAL 4 TOURNAMENT  @  Tall Pines

10:00 am     South 2    vs.  Tall Pines  (North 1)      
11:15 am     
UMS  (North 2)      vs.    Bond (South 1)
1:15 pm       Championship game
(winners of the 2 semi-final games)

 

All games will be played at 4 p.m, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  If you have a high school team please check your schedules carefully.  The maximum point differential is +/-15, regardless if the final score is of a greater margin.

Please note all scores must be e-mailed to me, by the home team, within 24 hours of your game or it will be counted as a loss of 15-0 for you.  Also, home teams are required to scan and email all game sheets to me at ymessina2@yahoo.ca.  If you forfeit a game the same score will apply.

School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/-

Bond 6 6 0 +77
UTS 6 5 1 +46
ARS 6 4 2 +50
Voice 6 2 4 -32
WA 6 2 4 -27
Hudson 6 1 5 -46
Linden 6 1 5 -56

 

 


Elementary Girls Basketball – North and South

Final Four location: Tall Pines School
Final Four date: TBD, depending on schedule
Time: All games will be played at 4:00pm, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  Final Four will be played during the school day.

Registration opens: Tuesday September 12th @ 8:30 am.
Registration Closes: Monday September 18th @ 4:00 pm.

I will require the non-play/no-host dates from each school prior to Tuesday September 19th at 4:00pm in order to draft up a schedule.

All eligibility lists are due at least 7 calendar days prior to the 1st scheduled game of the season (not your school’s first game)

To find the rules, click the following:
http://ssaf.ca/updates/sr/fall/
then find the Elementary Girls Basketball rules, click that.  I will also be sending them out with the schedule.

The following link is to the eligibility list, which was also emailed out to everyone:
http://ssaf.ca/updates/forms