Yvonne Cahill

September 11, 2017

Wednesday November 29, 2017
U20 Girls’ Basketball 2017-2018 NORTH – STANDINGS

Tuesday                                                        Thursday

October 17

ARS   29   UOG   26

October 19

NGS   19   TWS   27

October 24

ARS   12   TWS   32

October 26

NGS   19   ARS   24
TWS   27
   TCPS   12

October 31

 

November 2

NGS   19   UOG   39
ARS   24   TCPS   5  

November 7

UOG   28   TWS  30
NGS   24   TCPS   26

 

November 9

TCPS   8   UOG   35

 

November 14              Quarter-Finals
TCPS  16  @  TPrep  26  (game A)LIN  14  @  TWS  47  (game B)
UOG  39
  @  HUD  30  (game C)
Metro  23  @  ARS  25  (game D)
November 16

 

November 21                   Semi-Finals

UOG  23   TWS  34
ARS  16   TPrep   35

November 23

 

 

November 28                             Finals

 TPrep   38    TWS  42  

November 30

 

School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/-

TWS 4 4 0 +40
ARS 4 3 1 +8
UOG 4 2 2 +25
TCPS 4 1 3 -43
NGS 4 0 4 -30
U20 Girls’ Basketball 2017-2018


SOUTH – STANDINGS
Tuesday                                                        Thursday 

October 10

 

October 12

HUD   48   Metro   28
TPrep   50   WW   0 

October 17

 

October 19

HUD   23   TPrep   28 
LIN   33
   WW  10

October 24

WW   10   Metro   37

October 26

 

October 31 November 2

HUD   42   LIN   26
TPrep   31   Metro   14 

November 7

HUD   40   WW   11
TPrep   30
   LIN   16

November 9

Metro   41   LIN  24

November 14              Quarter-Finals

TCPS  16  @  TPrep  26  (game A)
LIN  14  @  TWS  47  (game B)
UOG  39
  @  HUD  30  (game C)
Metro  23  @  ARS  25  (game D) 
November 16
November 21                   Semi-Finals

UOG  23   TWS  34
ARS  16   TPrep  35

November 23

*** Alternative date for semi-finals (only if teams cannot play on November 21st…must be agreed
upon by both teams) ***

November 28                             Finals

TPrep  38    TWS  42

November 30

 

 

All games will be played at 4 p.m, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  If you have a high school team please check your schedules carefully.  The maximum point differential is +/-15, regardless if the final score is of a greater margin.

Please note all scores must be e-mailed to me, by the home team, within 24 hours of your game or it will be counted as a loss of 15-0 for you.  Also, home teams are required to scan and email all game sheets to me.  If you forfeit a game the same score will apply.

School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/-

TPrep 4 4 0 +49
Hudson 4 3 1 +40
Metro 4 2 2 0
Linden 4 1 3 -29
WW 4 0 4 -60

 

 

U20 Girls Basketball – North and South

Championships:  TBD
Time: All games will be played at 4:00pm, unless otherwise stated on the schedule (due to double headers, etc.).  Finals will be determined later depending on # of teams.

Registration opens: Tuesday September 12th @ 8:30 am.
Registration Closes: Monday September 18th @ 4:00 pm.

I will require the non-play/no-host dates from each school prior to Tuesday September 19th at 4:00pm in order to draft up a schedule.

All eligibility lists are due at least 7 calendar days prior to the 1st scheduled game of the season (not your school’s first game)

To find the rules, click the following:
http://ssaf.ca/updates/sr/fall/
then find the U20 Girls Basketball rules, click that.  I will also be sending them out with the schedule.

The following link is to the eligibility list, which was also emailed out to everyone:
http://ssaf.ca/updates/forms

10 thoughts on “U20 Girls Basketball

  1. tcmpsk12

    Town Centre is in. Non play/host to follow via email. We can host Mon., Tues., and Thursdays. Coach is (justin.black@tcphs.com) . Please copy all emails to (kevin.tushingham@tcphs.com)

Comments are closed.