Yvonne Cahill

September 9, 2019

Elementary Girls’ Basketball 2019-2020  NORTH – FINAL

Tuesday                                                        Thursday

October 8

 

October 10 TWS  @  TP UMS  @  TCPS

 

October 15

TCPS  @  TWS  (3:45 start) UMS  @  TP

 

October 17

TWS   @   KCS TCPS  @  UMS  (3:30 start)

 

October 22 KCS   @   UMS  (3:30 start) TP  @  TWS  (3:45 start) October 24

TP   @   KCS

 

 

 

October 29 TCPS  @  TP  (Wed. Oct. 30) KCS  @  TWS

October 31

 

November 5

UMS   @   KCS TWS   @   TCPS  (3:45 start)

 

November 7        TP   @   UMS  (3:30 start) KCS  @  TCPS  (3:45 start)

 

November 12

TP   @   TCPS UMS  @  TWS  (3:45 start)

November 14

 

November 19

TCPS  @  KCS TWS  @  UMS  (3:30 start)

 

November 21 KCS  @  TP
November 26         North Semi-Finals

4th  @  1st

3rd  @  2nd Winners of these games go to Final Four on December 3rd at Tall Pines.

November 28

*** Alternative date for North semi-finals (only if teams cannot play on November 26th…must be agreed

upon by both teams) ***

 

DECEMBER 3 – 10:00 a.m.

 

FINAL 4 TOURNAMENT  @  Tall Pines

 

 

 

All games will be played at 4 p.m, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  If you have a high school team please check your schedules carefully.  The maximum point differential is +/-15, regardless if the final score is of a greater margin.

Please note all scores must be e-mailed to me, by the home team, within 24 hours of your game or it will be counted as a loss of 15-0 for you.  Also, home teams are required to scan and email all game sheets to me.  If you forfeit a game the same score will apply.

School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/-

TCPS
UMS
KCS
Tall Pines
TWS

Elementary Girls’ Basketball 2019-2020   SOUTH – FINAL

Tuesday                                                        Thursday

October 8

WA   @  ARS  UTS  @  HUD

 

October 10

ARS  @  UTS LIN  @  Bond

 

October 15

VIS   @   HUD UTS  @  LIN

October 17

VIS  @  UTS  (3:00 start)  WA  @  LIN

October 22

ARS   @   LIN 

WA  @  Bond

 

October 24

WA   @   UTS 

VIS  @  Bond

 

October 29

HUD  @  ARS  (3:00 start) WA vs VIS  @  ARS (4:00 start)

October 31

 

 

November 5 VIS   @   LIN Bond  @  HUD

 

November 7

UTS   @  Bond VIS  @  ARS WA  @  HUD

 

November 12

HUD   @   LIN Bond  @  ARS

 

November 14

 

November 19               South ¼ Finals

 

1st place & 2nd place get a bye into the South Semi-Finals

6th   @    3rd     (game A)

5th   @   4th         (game B

 

November 21

 

*** Alternative date for South ¼ Finals (only if teams cannot play on November 19th…must be agreed upon by both teams) ***

November 26         South Semi-Finals

(game C) Higher Seeded winner  @   2nd (game D)  Lower Seeded winner  @   1st

 

Winners of these games go to Final Four on December 3rd at Tall Pines.

November 28

*** Alternative date for South Semi-Finals (only if teams cannot play on November 26th…must be agreed upon by both teams) ***

DECEMBER 3 – 10:00 a.m.

 

FINAL 4 TOURNAMENT @ Tall Pines

 

 

 

 

 

 

All games will be played at 4 p.m, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  If you have a high school team please check your schedules carefully.  The maximum point differential is +/-15, regardless if the final score is of a greater margin.

Please note all scores must be e-mailed to me, by the home team, within 24 hours of your game or it will be counted as a loss of 15-0 for you.  Also, home teams are required to scan and email all game sheets to me at ymessina2@yahoo.ca.  If you forfeit a game the same score will apply.

School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/-

Voice
Bond
ARS
Linden
Hudson
UTS
WA

 

11 thoughts on “Elementary Girls’ Basketball – North; South

  1. UTS78

    uts is in. the coach is melanie adler but all information can be emailed to me. our unplayables are:
    september 24
    september 25
    october 23rd
    october 30, 31
    nov. 1
    nov. 8
    nov. 11

    No Host dates (yvonne please keep in mind we have not received the boys varsity volleyball schedule from the tdcaa yet – they play on tuesday and thursdays however it is a short season and we should be hosting only 3 games.: otherwise
    Oct. 2

    thanks for convening Yvonne.

    jeff

Comments are closed.