Category Archives: Ball Hockey

UMSk8

April 6, 2017

Ball Hockey Elementary Girls

Location: Vaughan Sportsplex 2 8301 Keele St.

Date: Friday April 28th 2017 9:00am-3:00PM

Convenor: Moe Kanji moekanji@yahoo.com

REGISTRATION OPENS April 6th @ 9:00 AM

First 20 Teams

Equipment Required: One Piece stick, Helmet with a cage, Gloves, Goalies need to have proper goalie gear, Shin Guards recommended

9:00-9:30- 1 vs 2

9:30-10:00- 3 vs 4

10:00-10:30- 1 vs 3

10:30-11:00- 2 vs 4

11:00-11:30- 1 vs 4

11:30-12:00- 2 vs 3

12:00- 12:30 lunch

12:30- 1:00.   rink 1 1st vs rink 2 4th

Rink 1 2nd vs rink 2 3rd

 

1:30- 2:00 rink 2 1st vs rink 1 4th

Rink 2 2nd vs rink 1 3rd

2:00- 12:30 and 1:30 game winner semis

2:30 finals

rink 1

rhms 1.

tps 2.

linden 3.

kcs 4.

 

rink 2

apa 1.

tcmps 2.

waldorf 3.

ums 4.

 

 

 

UMSk8

April 5, 2017

Ball Hockey u10 OPEN

Location: Vaughan Sportsplex 2 8301 Keele St.

Date: Wednesday April 26th 2017 8:00am – 4:00pm

Convenor: Moe Kanji moekanji@yahoo.com

REGISTRATION OPENS April 5th @ 9:00 AM

First 20 Teams

Equipment Required: One Piece stick, Helmet with a cage, Gloves, Goalies need to have proper goalie gear, Shin Guards recommended

 

Under 10 schedule

8:00-8:30.     1 v 2

8:30-9:00.     3 v 4

9:00-9:30.     5 v 6

9:30-10         1 v 3

10-10:30      2 v 6

10:30-11.    4 v 5

11-11:30.   1 v 4

11:30-12.   2 v 5

12-12:30.    3 v 6

12:30-1       1 v 5

1-1:30.        2 v 3

1:30-2.        4 v 6

2-2:30.        1 v 6

2:30-3.        2 v 4

3-3:30.        3 v 5

3:30 semi finals rink 1 1st vs rink 2 2nd.              rink 2 1st vs rink 1 2nd

4:00 finals

 

Rink 1 teams                                                 Rink 2 teams

  1. everest 1                                                  1. tms

2. gaa                                                              2. cwj

3. hudson                                                      3. bond

4. kcs                                                             4. evererst 2

5. ams                                                           5. ums

6. lft                                                               6. northmount