Category Archives: Basketball

NTCS912

September 10, 2018

U20 BASKETBALL – NORTH AND SOUTH

Championship: TBD

Time: All games will be played at 4:00pm, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.

Registration opens: Monday September 10, 2018 @ 9:00am

Registration Closes: Monday, September 17, 2018 @4:00pm.

When registering please include the following information:

  1. Your school’s name
  2. Coaches name and email address
  3. Non-play dates (Games are scheduled for Tuesdays and Thursdays)
  4. If your school can host and if so, non-host dates
  5.  If you want to play in the North Division or the South Division

All eligibility lists and waiver forms are due at least 7 calendar days prior to the 1st scheduled game of the season (not your school’s first game).

Schedule

October 2

 

 

October 4

TCPS (18) @ ARS (33)

NGS (33) @ MPA (24) (3:45 start)

October 9

NGS (29) @ TCPS (22)

BLY (26) @ WW (19)

MPA (7) @ TWS (44)

TPS @ HC

 

 

 

October 11

BLY @ ARS Cancelled

TPS (40) @ WW (8)

HC (39) @ UOG (45) 

October 12

RCRO @ ARS Cancelled

 

 

October 15

RCRO @ UGO

 October 16
TPS @ ARS
NGS @ TWS
MPA @ UOG

October 18

RCRO @TCPS
TWS @ WW
BLY @ MPA (3:45 start)

 

 

October 23

BLY @ TCPS (4:45 start)

UOG @ ARS

RCRO @ MPA (3:45 start)

NGS vs. TPS **GYM NEEDED**

HC @ WW

October 25

TPS @ TWS (5:00 start)

TCPS @ WW

BLY vs. RCRO ** GYM NEEDED**

 

 

October 30

TPS @ TCPS (5:00 start)

TWS @ ARS (4:00 start)

NGS @ HC

 

November 1

BLY @ UOG

NGS @ WW

TPS vs. RCRO **GYM NEEDED**

HC @ MPA (3:45 start)

November 6

BLY @ TWS (5:00 start)

NGS @ UOG

WW @ ARS

TPS @ MPA (3:45 start)

HC @ TCPS

November 8

RCRO @ WW

TCPS @ UOG

NGS vs. BLY **GYM NEEDED**

November 9

RCRO @ TWS

November 13

TWS @ TCPS

ARS @ MPA (3:45 start)

TPS @ UOG

RCRO @ HC (5:00 start)

November 15

UOG @ WW

HC @ TWS

 

 

 November 20

NGS @ ARS

UOG @ TWS

WW @ MPA (3:45 start)

BLY @ HC

 November 22

MPA @ TCPS

RCRO vs. NGS **GYM NEEDED**

TPS vs. BLY **GYM NEEDED**

HC @ ARS

November 27

Semi-Finals:

***The game will be at the gym of the highest remaining seed.

 

 

 

 

 

November 29

*** Alternative date for Semi-Finals (only if teams cannot play on November 27).

 

Friday, November 30

*** Alternative date for Semi-Finals (only if teams cannot play on

November 29…must be agreed

upon by both teams) ***

 

December 4

 

FINAL GAME

***Will be at the gym of the higher seed.

 

 

 

 

December 6

*** Alternative date for Finals (only if teams cannot play on December 4).

 

Friday, December 7

*** Alternative date for Finals (only if teams cannot play on

December 6…must be agreed

upon by both teams) ***