Category Archives: Boys Basketball (El) North

Yvonne Cahill

November 26, 2015

Congratulations to this year’s Final Four teams, UMS and KCS in the North, and UTS and Bond in the South.  Results are below:
UMS  42   UTS  18
Bond  47   KCS  23
UMS  44   Bond  40
Congratulations to UMS for capturing the Elementary Boys’ Basketball Championship this season.  Thank you to all for a great season!

Thursday March 2, 2017
Elementary Boys’ Basketball 2016-17   STANDINGS – NORTH

Monday                                                        Wednesday

January 9

 

 

January 11

TCMPS  28   Tall Pines  37
Royal Crest  18   TWS  36
Pace  31 
  APA  9

***Friday January 13***
TCMPS  35   TWS  36
LRH  29
   AMS  18
January 16
Royal Crest  19   KCS  56
LRH  32   TCMPS  37
Pace  11   UMS  67
January 18
TCMPS  36   AMS  21
Royal Crest  51
   APA  9 
KCS  56   
Pace  19
 
January 23
Royal Crest  33   TCMPS  44
LRH  36   Tall Pines  41
AMS  28   KCS  40
APA  13   TWS  52   
January 25

AMS  51   APA  12
Pace  27   TWS  37
Royal Crest  16   LRH  37
UMS  41
   Tall Pines  31   

***Friday January 27***
TWS  28   Tall Pines  31
AMS  23   UMS  57
January 30
APA  8   TCMPS  54
TWS  19   KCS  38
LRH  @  UMS  (refs no show)
Royal Crest  39
   Pace  33
February 1
Royal Crest  24   Tall Pines  40
LRH  52
   Pace  14
APA  0  KCS  15
UMS  43
  TWS  28 

***Friday February 3***
LRH  33   KCS  43
Tall Pines  48
  AMS  17
February 6
LRH  33   TWS  39
KCS  45 
  TCMPS  35
AMS  26
   Pace  15
APA  6   UMS  61
February 8
LRH  46   APA  4
Royal Crest  30
   AMS  22
Pace  16   Tall Pines  54
TCMPS  33   UMS  67
***Thursday February 9***
APA  0   Tall Pines  72

***Friday February 10***
UMS  40   KCS  32
February 13
Pace  25   TCMPS  33
Royal Crest  7   UMS  59
Tall Pines  27   KCS  33
AMS  10   TWS  16 
February 15North ¼ Finals
AMS  17   UMS  61              (game A)
Royal Crest  23   KCS  67   (game B)
LRH  43   TP  55                  (game C)
TCMPS  20   TWS  40           (game D 
February 20
Family Day – stat. holiday
February 22  –  North Semi-Finals
UMS  60   TWS  23
TP  33   KCS  38
Winners of these games go to Final Four on Wednesday March 1st at Bond Academy.
February 27
*** Alternative date for North Semi-finals (only if teams cannot play on February 22…must be agreed upon by both teams) *** 
March 1 –  10 a.m.
10:00   UMS  42   UTS  18
11:15   Bond  47   KCS  23
1:15    UMS  44   Bond  40

All games will be played at 4 p.m, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  If you have a high school team please check your schedules carefully.  The maximum point differential is +/-15, regardless if the final score is of a greater margin.
Please note all scores must be e-mailed to me, by the home team, within 24 hours of your game or it will be counted as a loss of 15-0 for you.  Also, home teams are required to scan and email all game sheets to me.  If you forfeit a game the same score will apply.
School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/

UMS  8 8  0  +180
KCS  9  8  1  +90
Tall Pines  9 7 2 +61
TWS  9 7 2 +43
TCMPS 9 5 4 +19
LRH 8 4 4 +30
Royal Crest  9 3 6 -50
AMS 9 2 7 -56
Pace 9 1  8  -80
APA 9 0 9 -135

 

 

Thursday March 2, 2017
Elementary Boys’ Basketball 2016-17   STANDINGS – SOUTH

Monday                                                        Wednesday

*** Game between ARS and Voice is not scheduled.  I will need Jeff and Alex to come up with a day to play this game and let me know.  There is nowhere on the schedule to fit it due to no-play dates. *** January 11
UTS  35   Northmount  12
ARS  21   Bond  39
Voice  39
   Fieldstone  27
RDS  20   
Willowwood  10
WA  25   TPrep  31
  ***Friday January 13***
RDS  26   Northmount  43
UTS  29  
Fieldstone  11
TPrep  25   ARS  30
January 16
WA  12   ARS  24
Bond  41
   UTS  40
Northmount  25   Voice  24
RDS  12   Hudson  29
January 18
Fieldstone  25   Northmount  28
UTS  25
  ARS  19
Voice  32   
Hudson  28
WA  36
   RDS 16
 

 

 

***Friday January 20***
WA  32   Willowwood  10
RDS  26
   Fieldstone  14
Voice  0   UTS  15
Northmount  27   Bond  45 
January 23
Voice 30   Willowwood  12
UTS  29   
Hudson  13
RDS  6   Bond  45
January 25
UTS  15   Willowwood  0
Hudson  15   Bond  29
WA  30   Voice  34 
  ***Friday January 27***
Fieldstone  @  Willowwood  (Feb. 3rd 3:00)
TPrep  39   Bond  42
January 30
ARS  28   Fieldstone  21
WA  22   UTS  41
Hud  17   Northmount  23
RDS  13   Voice  36
TPrep  15
   Willowwood  0
February 1
WA  16   Hudson  31
Northmount  30 
  ARS  26
TPrep  60 
  Fieldstone  28
Voice  42   Bond  50 
  ***Friday February 3***
TPrep  57   Hudson  37 
February 6
TPrep  29   UTS  31
Bond  36  
Fieldstone  23
Willowwood  4   ARS  50
WA  25   Northmount  27
February 8
TPrep  32   RDS  20
Willowwood  10   Hudson  42
WA  15   
Fieldstone  0
 

 

***Friday February 10***
TPrep  45   Northmount  36
Bond  52
   Willowwood  22
ARS  28
   Hudson  6
RDS  12   UTS  23
February 13
RDS  18   ARS  26
TPrep  69
   Voice  32
Hudson  51
   Fieldstone  36
WA  22   Bond  55
Northmount  40 
  Willowwood  24
February 15South ¼ Finals

Rosedale  10   Bond  60          (game A)
Hudson  16   UTS  32                   (game B)
Voice  40   TPrep  60                   (game C)
ARS  29    Northmount  31   (game D)

February 20          

Family Day – stat. holiday

February 22 –  South Semi-Finals

Winners of these games go to Final Four on Wednesday March 1st at Bond Academy.
February 27
TPrep  32   UTS  34
Northmount  19   Bond  53

Wednesday March 1 – 10 a.m.
 10:00  UMS  42   UTS  18
11:15   Bond  47   KCS  23
1:15     UMS  44   Bond  40

All games will be played at 4 p.m, unless otherwise stated on the schedule.  If you have a high school team please check your schedules carefully.  The maximum point differential is +/-15, regardless if the final score is of a greater margin.

Please note all scores must be e-mailed to me, by the home team, within 24 hours of your game or it will be counted as a loss of 15-0 for you.  Also, home teams are required to scan and email all game sheets to me.  If you forfeit a game the same score will apply.

School                   Games played              Wins                      Losses                       +/-

Bond  10  10 0 +114
UTS 10 9 1 +108
TPrep 10 7 3 +77
Northmount 10 7 3 +7
ARS 9 6 3 +37
Voice 9 5 4 +11
Hudson 10 4 6 -9
WA 10 3 7 -24
Rosedale 10 2 8 -84
Fieldstone 10 1 9 -92
Willowwood 10 0 10 -145