Category Archives: Boys Basketball (U20)

Blyth2018

November 17, 2016

U20 Boys Basketball North Schedule

People’s Christian Academy (2-0, 4 pts, +28)
Toronto Waldorf School (2-1, 4 pts, +2)
Royal Crown School (1-0, 2 pts, +15)
North Toronto Christian School (1-0, 2 pts, +3)
Whitefield Christian School (1-1, 2 pts, -1)
Lynn Rose Heights (0-0, 0 pts)
Town Centre Private School (0-1, 0 pts, -3)
Newton’s Grove Academy (0-2, 0 pts, -15)
PACE School (0-2, 0 pts, -29)

ALL START TIMES ARE 4:00PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Tuesday, January 8th
PACE vs. RCRO (Oak Ridges Community Centre, 12895 Bayview Avenue, Richmond Hill) 53-28
NTCS @ TCPS 49-46

Wednesday, January 9th
NG @ TWS (5:00pm) 41-29
PACE vs. PCA (Oak Ridges Community Centre, 12895 Bayview Avenue, Richmond Hill) 49-35

Monday, January 14th
PCA @ TWS 40-26
NG @ WCS 42-39

Wednesday, January 16th
WCS @ TWS (5:00pm) 34-30

Monday, January 21st 
RCRO @ WCS
PACE @ LRH (3:30pm)

Wednesday, January 23rd
NTCS @ WCS
NG @ RCRO (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road, Toronto)

Monday, January 28th 
PACE @ TWS
PCA @ WCS
NG @ TCPS (5:00pm)
RCRO vs. NTCS (Ultra Sports Centre, 1510 Birchmount Avenue, Unit 15, Toronto)

Wednesday, January 30th
RCRO @ TWS (5:00pm)
TCPS @ WCS
NG vs. NTCS (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road, Toronto)

Monday, February 4th
TWS @ LRH (5:00pm)
NG vs. PACE (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road, Toronto)
PCA @ TCPS (5:00pm)

Wednesday, February 6th 
PACE @ TCPS
PCA @ LRH (5:00pm)

Friday, February 8th
NTCS @ LRH (3:30pm)

Monday, February 11th
PACE @ WCS
RCRO @ TCPS (5:00pm)
PCA vs. NTCS (St. Maurice and St. Verena Coptic Orthodox Church, 3300 Highway 7, Markham)

Wednesday, February 13th
NTCS @ TWS
TCPS @ LRH (3:30pm)
RCRO vs. PCA (St. Maurice and St. Verena Coptic Orthodox Church, 3300 Highway 7, Markham)

Friday, February 15th
RCRO @ LRH (3:30pm)

Wednesday, February 20th 
TCPS @ TWS
WCS @ LRH (3:30pm)
NG vs. PCA (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road, Toronto)
PACE vs. NTCS (4:15pm) (Ultra Sports Centre, 1510 Birchmount Avenue, Unit 15, Toronto)

Friday, February 22nd 
NG @ LRH (3:30pm)

Monday, February 25th
Tier 1 QF#1: North First 1st vs. South 4th
Tier 1 QF#2: North 2nd vs. South 3rd
Tier 1 QF#3: North 3rd vs. South 2nd
Tier 1 QF#4: North 4th vs. South 1st
Tier 2 Qualifier: North 8th vs. North 9th

Wednesday, February 27th
Tier 1 SF#1: Winner QF#1 vs. Winner QF#3
Tier 1 SF#2: Winner QF#2 vs. Winner QF#4
Tier 2 QF#1: South 5th vs. Winner Tier 2 Qualifier
Tier 2 QF#2: South 6th vs. North 7th
Tier 2 QF#3: South 7th vs. North 6th
Tier 2 QF#4: South 8th vs. North 5th

March 4th
Tier 1 Championship: Winner SF#1 vs. Winner SF#2
Tier 2 SF#1: Winner QF#1 vs. Winner QF#3
Tier 2 SF#2: Winner QF#2 vs. Winner QF#4

March 7th
Tier 2 Championship: Winner SF#1 vs. Winner SF#2

 

Boys U20 Basketball Schedule South Region

Blyth Academy Lawrence Park (2-0, 4 pts, +30)
Metro Prep Academy (2-0, 4 pts, +30)
ARS Armenian School (2-0, 4 pts, +28)
WillowWood School (1-1, 2 pts, -12)
Hudson College (0-1, 0 pts. -13)
Toronto Prep Academy (0-1, 0 pts, -15)
Bond Academy (0-1, 0 pts, -15)
Fieldstone King’s College School (0-3, 0 pts, -33)

Monday, January 7th
TPS @ MPA  73-38

Wednesday, January 9th
Blyth LP @ WillowWood 76-30
FKCS @ Metro Prep (3:45pm) 69-39

Monday, January 14th
Blyth LP @ FKCS 72-37
Hudson College @ ARS (5:00pm) 31-18

Wednesday, January 16th
Fieldstone @ WillowWood (5:00pm) 48-45
ARS @ Bond Academy 60-10

Monday, January 21st
Blyth LP vs. Hudson College (Glendon College, 2275 Bayview Avenue, 3:30pm)
Bond Academy @ WillowWood (5:00pm)

Wednesday, January 23rd
Blyth LP @ Bond Academy (5:00pm)

Monday, January 28th
Blyth LP @ Toronto Prep (Glendon College, 2275 Bayview Avenue, 3:30pm)

Wednesday, January 30th
Toronto Prep @ ARS
Hudson College @ Metro Prep (3:45pm)

Monday, February 4th
ARS @ WillowWood (5:00pm)
TPS @ Fieldstone
Hudson College @ Bond Academy

Wednesday, February 6th
Hudson College @ WillowWood (5:00pm)
Metro Prep @ ARS
Toronto Prep @ Bond Academy

Monday, February 11th
Blyth LP @ ARS
Toronto Prep @ WillowWood (5:00pm)
Fieldstone @ Bond Academy

Wednesday, February 13th
Blyth LP @ Metro Prep (3:45pm)
Hudson College @ Fieldstone

Friday, February 15th
Bond Academy @ Metro Prep (3:45pm)

Wednesday, February 20th
WillowWood @ Metro Prep (3:45pm)
Fieldstone @ ARS
Hudson College @ Toronto Prep (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road)

Monday, February 25th
Tier 1 QF#1: North 1st vs. South 4th
Tier 1 QF#2: North 2nd vs. South 3rd
Tier 1 QF#3: North 3rd vs. South 2nd
Tier 1 QF#4: North 4th vs. South 1st
Tier 2 Qualifier: North 8th vs. North 9th

Wednesday, February 27th
Tier 1 SF#1: Winner QF#1 vs. Winner QF#3
Tier 1 SF#2: Winner QF#2 vs. Winner QF#4
Tier 2 QF#1: South 5th vs. Winner Tier 2 Qualifier
Tier 2 QF#2: South 6th vs. North 7th
Tier 2 QF#3: South 7th vs. North 6th
Tier 2 QF#4: South 8th vs. North 5th

Monday, March 4th
Tier 1 Championship: Winner SF#1 vs. Winner SF#2
Tier 2 SF#1: Winner QF#1 vs. Winner QF#3
Tier 2 SF#2: Winner QF#2 vs. Winner QF#4

Wednesday, March 7th
Tier 2 Championship: Winner SF#1 vs. Winner SF#2