Category Archives: Boys Basketball (U20)

Blyth2018

November 17, 2016

U20 Boys Basketball North Schedule

People’s Christian Academy (7-0, 14 pts)
Town Centre Private School (6-2, 12 pts)
North Toronto Christian School (5-3, 10 pts) +42
Toronto Waldorf School (5-3, 10 pts) +40
Whitefield Christian School (5-3, 10 pts) +20
Royal Crown School (3-5, 6 pts, -9)
Newton’s Grove Academy (2-5, 4 pts, -24)
Lynn Rose Heights (2-4, 4 pts, -30)
PACE School (0-7, 0 pts, -104)

ALL START TIMES ARE 4:00PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Tuesday, January 8th
PACE vs. RCRO (Oak Ridges Community Centre, 12895 Bayview Avenue, Richmond Hill) 53-28
NTCS @ TCPS 49-46

Wednesday, January 9th
NG @ TWS (5:00pm) 41-29
PACE vs. PCA (Oak Ridges Community Centre, 12895 Bayview Avenue, Richmond Hill) 49-35

Monday, January 14th
PCA @ TWS 40-26
NG @ WCS 42-39

Wednesday, January 16th
WCS @ TWS (5:00pm) 34-30

Monday, January 21st 
RCRO @ WCS 57-51
Wednesday, January 23rd
NTCS @ WCS 38-34
NG @ RCRO (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road, Toronto) 59-54

Monday, January 28th 
PACE @ TWS 63-37

Wednesday, January 30th
RCRO @ TWS (5:00pm) 50-36
TCPS @ WCS 44-40
NG vs. NTCS (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road, Toronto) 49-47

Monday, February 4th
TWS @ LRH (5:00pm) 34-11
NG vs. PACE (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road, Toronto) 55-26
PCA @ TCPS (5:00pm) 57-56

Wednesday, February 6th 
PACE @ TCPS 15-0

Friday, February 8th
NTCS @ LRH (3:30pm) 55-28

Monday, February 11th
PACE @ WCS 58-31
RCRO @ TCPS (5:00pm) 72-59
PCA vs. NTCS  38-31

Tuesday, February 12th
PACE @ LRH (4:30pm) 15-0

Wednesday, February 13th
NTCS
@ TWS 48-42
TCPS @ LRH (3:30pm) 15-0
RCRO vs. PCA 36-34

Tuesday, February 19th
NG @ TCPS (1:45pm) 55-49
PCA @ WCS 48-33
NTCS @ RCRO 45-36

Wednesday, February 20th 
TCPS @ TWS 49-31
WCS @ LRH (3:30pm) 54-30
NG vs. PCA 50-34
PACE vs. NTCS 67-29

Friday, February 22nd 
NG @ LRH (3:30pm)

 

 

Boys U20 Basketball Schedule South Region

*Metro Prep Academy (7-0, 14 pts, +76)
Toronto Prep Academy (5-1, 10 pts, +45)
*Blyth Academy Lawrence Park (5-2, 10 pts, +39)
ARS Armenian School (4-3, 8 pts, +25)
Hudson College (3-4, 6 pts. +10)
WillowWood School (2-5, 4 pts, -39)
Fieldstone King’s College School (1-6, 2 pts, -74)
Bond Academy (0-6, 0 pts, -67)

Monday, January 7th
TPS @ MPA  73-38

Wednesday, January 9th
Blyth LP @ WillowWood 76-30
FKCS @ Metro Prep (3:45pm) 69-39

Monday, January 14th
Blyth LP @ FKCS 72-37
Hudson College @ ARS (5:00pm) 31-18

Wednesday, January 16th
Fieldstone @ WillowWood (5:00pm) 48-45
ARS @ Bond Academy 60-10

Monday, January 21st
Blyth LP
vs. Hudson College (Glendon College, 2275 Bayview Avenue, 3:30pm) 68-46
Bond Academy @ WillowWood (5:00pm) 33-30

Wednesday, January 23rd
Blyth LP
@ Bond Academy (5:00pm) 61-32


Wednesday, January 30th
Toronto Prep
@ ARS 56-38
Hudson College @ Metro Prep (3:45pm) 57-50

Monday, February 4th
ARS
@ WillowWood (5:00pm) 49-22
TPS @ Fieldstone 63-31
Hudson College @ Bond Academy 67-33

Monday, February 11th
Blyth LP
@ ARS 47-41
Toronto Prep @ WillowWood (5:00pm) 69-37
Fieldstone @ Bond Academy 33-29

Wednesday, February 13th
Blyth LP @ Metro Prep (3:45pm) 63-51
Hudson College @ Fieldstone 53-31

Thursday, February 14th
Blyth LP @ Toronto Prep 64-48
Metro Prep @ Bond Academy 82-29

Tuesday, February 19th
Metro Prep
@ ARS 57-45
Hudson College @ WillowWood (4:40pm) 45-21

Wednesday, February 20th
WillowWood @ Metro Prep (3:45pm) 57-45
Fieldstone @ ARS 46-22
Hudson College @ Toronto Prep (Hoop Dome, 7 Carl Hall Road)

Friday, February 22nd 
Toronto Prep @ Bond Academy (3:30pm)

 

Monday

Tier 1 QF#4: Toronto Waldorf School vs. Metro Prep @ Victoria Village Arena 3:45pm

Tier 2 QF#4: Bond Academy vs. Whitefield Christian School @ Bond Academy 4:00pm

Tuesday

Tier 1 SF#2: Town Centre Private School vs. Metro Prep @ Town Centre Private School 2:15pm

Tier 2 QF#1: Hudson College vs. Lynn Rose @ Lynn Rose 4:00pm

Tier 2 SF#1: Newton’s Grove vs. Whitefield Christian

Tier 2 QF: Royal Crown vs. Fieldstone @ Fieldstone 4:00pm

Wednesday

Tier 2 SF#2: Hudson College vs. Fieldstone

Thursday

Tier 1 Final: Toronto Prep vs. Metro Prep 3:30pm @ Victoria Village Arena

Tier 2 Final: SF#1 Winner vs. SF#2 Winner