Category Archives: Girls Basketball (U20) North

NTCS912

September 10, 2018

Schedule

(See below schedule for more details…)

HC @ WW (3:30 start)

October 2

 

 

October 4

TCPS (18) @ ARS (33)

NGS (33) @ MPA (24) (3:45 start)

October 9

NGS (29) @ TCPS (22)

BLY (26) @ WW (19)

MPA (7) @ TWS (44)

TPS 15 @ HC 0

 

 

 

October 11

TPS (40) @ WW (8)

HC (39) @ UOG (45) 

October 12

 

 

October 15

RCRO (1) @ UGO (67)

 October 16
TPS (35) @ ARS (42)
NGS (24) @ TWS (47)

October 18

RCRO (25) @TCPS (47)
TWS (44) @ WW (10)
BLY (11) @ ARS (46)

 

 

October 23

BLY (12) @ TCPS (22) (4:45 start)

UOG (46) @ ARS (36)

NGS (24) vs. TPS(35)
@ Elite Caps Training Centre

October 25

TPS (28) @ TWS (31) (5:00 start)

WW (8) @ TCPS (40)

BLY (23) vs. RCRO (16) @ Ultra Sport Centre

 

 

October 30

TPS (45) @ TCPS (21) (5:00 start)

TWS (33) @ ARS (24) (4:00 start)

NGS (20) @ HC (31) @ HoopDome

 

November 1

BLY (0) @ UOG (15)

NGS (34) @ WW (10)

TPS (57) vs. RCRO (19) @ Ultra Sport Centre

November 6

BLY (0) @ TWS (15)(5:00 start)

NGS (20) @ UOG (45)

WW @ ARS

HC (39) @ TCPS (29)

November 8

RCRO (30) @ WW (13)

TCPS (19) @ UOG (39)

NGS (36) vs. BLY (17) @ HoopDome

November 9

RCRO (14) @ TWS (68)

November 13

TWS @ TCPS

TPS @ UOG

RCRO @ HC @ HoopDome (4:00 pm start)

November 15

UOG @ WW

HC @ TWS

RCRO @ ARS

 

 

 November 20

NGS @ ARS

UOG @ TWS

BLY vs. HC @ HoopDome (court 4) (4:00pm start)

 November 22

RCRO vs. NGS @ HoopDome (4:00pm start)

TPS vs. BLY @ HoopDome (3:45pm start)

HC @ ARS

PLACE SCHOOL WINS LOSSES POINTS
1 UOG 6 0 76
2 TWS 6 0 72
3 TPS 5 2 61
4 ARS 3 2 18
5 HC 2 2 0
6 NGS 3 4 -15
7 TCPS 3 5 -22
8 RCRO 1 5 -52
9 BLY 2 5 -56
10 WW 0 5 -82

2018 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
November 27 (Nov 26th alternative date for Quarter Finals- only if teams cannot play on the 28th) ***The game will be at the gym of the highest remaining seed. If the school doesn’t have a gym and doesn’t want to rent another gym location then game will be at lower seed’s school.Quarter finals:
1 vs. 8- Game A
2 vs. 7- Game B
3 vs. 6- Game C
4 vs. 5- Game D

November 29
(Nov. 30th alternative date for Semi-finals only if teams cannot play on the 29th)
***The game will be at the gym of the highest remaining seed. If the school doesn’t have a gym and doesn’t want to rent another gym location then game will be at lower seed’s school.Semi-finals:
Game A vs. Game D- Game E
Game B vs. Game C- Game F

December 4 (Dec 6 is the alternate dated for finals) ***Will be at the gym of the higher seed.FINAL GAME:
Game E vs Game F – will be at the gym of the higher seed.