Category Archives: Girls Basketball (U20) South

NTCS912

September 10, 2018

Results

U20 Girls Volleyball 2019 – North Division

U20 Girls Volleyball 2019 – South Division

On Tuesday, Dec. 4th TWS hosted the finals for U20 Girls Basketball against ARS. It was a competitive game for both teams both bringing their best. Congratulations goes to TWS who won the game 51-30. Thank you to all who participated for a great season!

Dec. 4
Finals:
Game E (ARS) 30 vs. Game F (TWS) 51 @ TWS (4:00 start)

November 29
Semi-finals:
Game A (UOG)30 vs. Game D (ARS) 32– Game E @ UOG (4:00 start)
Game B (TWS) 46 vs. Game C (TPS) 40- Game F @ TWS (4:00 start)

Quarter Finals: Nov. 27 (4:00pm start)

Game A- UOG gets a bye
Game B- TWS(49) vs TCPS (13)(@ TWS)
Game C- TPS (30) vs NGS (19) (@ HoopDome)
Game D- HC (29)vs. ARS (40)(@ ARS) (HC doesn’t have a gym)

1 vs. 8- Game A
2 vs. 7- Game B
3 vs. 6- Game C
4 vs. 5- Game D

PLACE SCHOOL WINS LOSSES POINTS
1 UOG 8 1 78
2 TWS 8 1 100
3 TPS 7 2 91
4 HC 6 3 40
5 ARS 6 3 42
6 NGS 4 5 -4
7 TCPS 3 6 -37
WD BLY 2 7 -86
8 RCRO 1 8 -97
9 WW 0 9 -127

Schedule

(See below schedule for more details…)

HC (62) @ WW (8) (3:30 start)

October 2

 

 

October 4

TCPS (18) @ ARS (33)

NGS (33) @ MPA (24) (3:45 start)

October 9

NGS (29) @ TCPS (22)

BLY (26) @ WW (19)

MPA (7) @ TWS (44)

TPS 15 @ HC 0

 

 

 

October 11

TPS (40) @ WW (8)

HC (39) @ UOG (45) 

October 12

 

 

October 15

RCRO (1) @ UGO (67)

 October 16
TPS (35) @ ARS (42)
NGS (24) @ TWS (47)

October 18

RCRO (25) @TCPS (47)
TWS (44) @ WW (10)
BLY (11) @ ARS (46)

 

 

October 23

BLY (12) @ TCPS (22) (4:45 start)

UOG (46) @ ARS (36)

NGS (24) vs. TPS(35)
@ Elite Caps Training Centre

October 25

TPS (28) @ TWS (31) (5:00 start)

WW (8) @ TCPS (40)

BLY (23) vs. RCRO (16) @ Ultra Sport Centre

 

 

October 30

TPS (45) @ TCPS (21) (5:00 start)

TWS (33) @ ARS (24) (4:00 start)

NGS (20) @ HC (31) @ HoopDome

 

November 1

BLY (0) @ UOG (15)

NGS (34) @ WW (10)

TPS (57) vs. RCRO (19) @ Ultra Sport Centre

November 6

BLY (0) @ TWS (15)(5:00 start)

NGS (20) @ UOG (45)

WW (4) @ ARS (48)

HC (39) @ TCPS (29)

November 8

RCRO (30) @ WW (13)

TCPS (19) @ UOG (39)

NGS (36) vs. BLY (17) @ HoopDome

November 9

RCRO (14) @ TWS (68)

November 13

TWS (57) @ TCPS (32)

TPS (42) @ UOG (25)

RCRO (28) @ HC (59) @ HoopDome (4:00 pm start)

November 15

UOG (54) @ WW (6)

HC (34) @ TWS (46)

RCRO (11) @ ARS (49)

 

 

 November 20

NGS @ ARS

UOG @ TWS

BLY vs. HC @ HoopDome (court 4) (4:00pm start)

 November 22

RCRO vs. NGS @ HoopDome (4:00pm start)

TPS vs. BLY @ HoopDome (3:45pm start)

HC @ ARS

PLACE SCHOOL WINS LOSSES POINTS
1 UOG 8 1 78
2 TWS 8 1 100
3 TPS 7 2 91
4 HC 6 3 40
5 ARS 6 3 42
6 NGS 4 5 -4
7 TCPS 3 6 -37
WD BLY 2 7 -86
8 RCRO 1 8 -97
9 WW 0 9 -127

2018 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
November 27 (Nov 26th alternative date for Quarter Finals- only if teams cannot play on the 28th) ***The game will be at the gym of the highest remaining seed. If the school doesn’t have a gym and doesn’t want to rent another gym location then game will be at lower seed’s school.Quarter finals:
1 vs. 8- Game A
2 vs. 7- Game B
3 vs. 6- Game C
4 vs. 5- Game D

November 29
(Nov. 30th alternative date for Semi-finals only if teams cannot play on the 29th)
***The game will be at the gym of the highest remaining seed. If the school doesn’t have a gym and doesn’t want to rent another gym location then game will be at lower seed’s school.Semi-finals:
Game A vs. Game D- Game E
Game B vs. Game C- Game F

December 4 (Dec 6 is the alternate dated for finals) ***Will be at the gym of the higher seed.FINAL GAME:
Game E vs Game F – will be at the gym of the higher seed.