Category Archives: Co-ed Softball

Aurora Preparatory Academy

April 20, 2017

SSAF Elementary Softball Tournament 2017

Regular Schedule – 40 min. Games

Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ Lambert Willson Park, Aurora

 

SSAF Elementary Softball Tournament 2017

Regular Schedule – 40 min. Games

Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ Lambert Willson Park, Aurora

 

Pool A – Field 1 Pool B – Field 2 Pool C – Field 3
Town Centre Montessori Private School   (TCMPS) Aurora Preparatory Academy (APA) Hudson College (HC)
Aurora Montessori School (AMS) Richmond Hill Montessori School (RHMS) Toronto Prep School (TPS)
Glen Arbour Academy (GAA) Wishing Well (WISH) Willowwood School (WW)
Rowntree Montessori School (RMS) Fieldstone Day School (FDS) German International School (GIS)

 

Round Robin Matches

 

Time Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
9:00 – 9:40 12 TCMPS vs. AMS 4 APA vs. RHMS 8 4 HC vs. TPS 5
9:45 – 10:25 7 GAA vs. RMS 6 FDS vs. WISH 6 3 WW. Vs. GIS 8
10:30 – 11:10 7 GAA vs. TCMPS 6 11 WISH vs. APA 2 10 HC vs. GIS 0
11:15 – 11:55 0 AMS vs. RMS 5 10 RHMS vs. FDS 3 12 TPS vs. WW 3
12:00 – 12:20 LUNCH BREAK
12:20 – 1:00 6 TCMPS vs. RMS 3 5 RHMS vs. WISH 5 14 TPS vs. GIS 0
1:05 – 1:45 2 AMS vs. GAA 9 6 APA vs. FDS 7 9 HC vs. WW 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playoff Rounds

2nd in Pool

WISH – 10

1st in Pool

RHMS – 8

4th Place Overall 3rd Place Overall
   
  WISH – 2  RHMS – 2
Game # 1 Game #1 Winner Game #2 Winner Game #2
Diamond # 2     Diamond #3
1:55pm – 2:35pm Game # 3 TPS – 6 GAA GAA 9 Game # 4 1:55pm – 2:35pm
  Diamond # 2 Game #3 Winner Diamond # 2 Game #4 Winner Diamond # 3  
2nd in Pool HC – 3 2:40pm – 3:20pm 3:40pm – 4:20pm 2:40pm – 3:20pm 2nd in Pool TCMPS – 2
5th Place Overall   Championships

GAA

  6th Place Overall
       
1st in Pool TPS – 6 1st in Pool

GAA – 5

1st Place Overall 2nd Place Overall

 

 

Metro Prep

April 13, 2017

U20 Outdoor Softball

Convener: Mark Kucharski

Date of Tournament: Wednesday May31st

Location: Milliken Mills Baseball Diamonds

Time: Approximately 8:45 am – 4:30 pm

Registration Opens: Monday May 1st 9am

Registration Closes: Tuesday May 23rd 4pm

Maximum number of teams for tournament: 20 teams

Eligibility list due: Wednesday May 24th

NOTE: Maximum of 20 players on eligibility, 15 players dressed for a game.