Category Archives: Indoor Soccer (Co-ed) U10 Tier 1

David Cordner

June 23, 2016

Results:

LFT wins Banner.

U10 Co-ed Indoor Soccer

 

Pool A Pool B Pool C
RHMS TMS LFT
AMS UMS Tall Pines
KCS ARS MGOS
GAA CMS LCA
TPS 2 Giles Rowntree

    Round Robin Matches

Time Field 1 Field 2 Field 4
9:00-9:30 RHMS vs AMS 1-0 TMS vs UMS 0-1 LFT vs Tall Pines 3-0
9:30-10:00 KCS vs GAA forfeit ARS vs CMS 0-2 MGOS vs LCA 3-0
10:00-10:30 TPS 2 vs RHMS 1-3 Giles vs TMS 3-0 Rowntree vs LFT 0-3
10:30-11:00 AMS vs GAA 0-3 UMS vs CMS 1-0 Tall Pines vs LCA 2-0
11:00-11:30 KCS vs TPS2 forfeit ARS vs Giles 0-4 MGOS vs Rowntree 4-0
11:30-12:00 RHMS vs GAA 2-0 TMS vs CMS 0-1 LFT vs LCA 5-0
12:00-12:30 AMS vs KCS forfeit UMS vs ARS 5-0 Tall Pines vs MGO 0-0S
12:30-1:00 TPS 2 vs GAA 0-5 CMS vs Giles 1-0 LCA vs Rowntree 1-2
1:00-1:30 RHMS vs KCS forfeit TMS vs ARS 2-0 LFT vs MGOS 1-1
1:30-2:00 AMS vs TPS 2 1-0 UMS vs Giles 5-0 Tall Pines vs Rowntree 0-2

 

 

Playoffs

 

2:00-2:30

 

#3 seed vs #6 seed

RHMS 1 vs GAA 0

#4 seed vs #5 seed

CMS 0 vs MGOS 3

 
2:30-3:00

Semi Finals

#1 seed vs lowest winning seed

UMS 4 vs MGOS 0

#2 Seed vs highest winning seeds

LFT 1 vs RHMS 0 in second OT

 
3:00-3:30

Championship

Championship game – Winners of 2:30-3:00 game

LFT 1 vs UMS 1

LFT wins in 6th penalty shot (scoring 3 total)

3rd/4th Place– Losers of 2:30-3:00

RHMS 2 vs MGOS 0

 

Schedule:

U10 Co-ed Indoor Soccer

 

Pool A Pool B Pool C
RHMS TMS LFT
AMS UMS Tall Pines
KCS ARS MGOS
GAA CMS LCA
TPS 2 Giles Rowntree

    Round Robin Matches

Time Field 1 Field 2 Field 4
9:00-9:30 RHMS vs AMS TMS vs UMS LFT vs Tall Pines
9:30-10:00 KCS vs GAA ARS vs CMS MGOS vs LCA
10:00-10:30 TPS 2 vs RHMS Giles vs TMS Rowntree vs LFT
10:30-11:00 AMS vs GAA UMS vs CMS Tall Pines vs LCA
11:00-11:30 KCS vs TPS2 ARS vs Giles MGOS vs Rowntree
11:30-12:00 RHMS vs GAA TMS vs CMS LFT vs LCA
12:00-12:30 AMS vs KCS UMS vs ARS Tall Pines vs MGOS
12:30-1:00 TPS 2 vs GAA CMS vs Giles LCA vs Rowntree
1:00-1:30 RHMS vs KCS TMS vs ARS LFT vs MGOS
1:30-2:00 AMS vs TPS 2 UMS vs Giles Tall Pines vs Rowntree

 

 

Playoffs

 

2:00-2:30

 

#2 seed vs #7 Wild Card seed #3 seed vs #6 seed #4 seed vs #5 seed
2:30-3:00

Semi Finals

#1 seed vs lowest winning seed Highest winning seeds from the 2:00-2:30 games play against each other
3:00-3:30

Championship

Championship game – Winners of 2:30-3:00 game 3rd/4th Place– Losers of 2:30-3:00

 

 

U10 TIER 1 Coed Indoor Soccer

Where: Downsview Hangar (75 Carl Hall Road)

When: Tuesday November 28 , 2017

Time: 9am-4pm

Registration opens: Friday October 13th @ 8:30 am

Registration Closes: Friday October 27th @ 8:30 am.

I will be taking a maximum of 20 teams.  Tournament schedule will be  posted here and emailed out the week of October 30th – November 3rd.

Yvonne (ymessina2@yahoo.ca) and I will need your rosters by no less than 1 week before the tournament, therefore, rosters are due by Thursday November 21st! Please email both of us.

To find the rules, click the following:

http://ssaf.ca/updates/sr/fall/

-then find the Coed Indoor U12 soccer rules, click that.

The following link is to the eligibility roster:

http://ssaf.ca/updates/forms

2 IMPORTANT REMINDERS:

  1. No one on your roster can be 10 years of age. All your athletes must have been born in the year 2008 or later.
  2. There has to be at least 3 girls on the field.

David Cordner

Athletic Director

TMS School