Category Archives: Outdoor Soccer Co-ed (U12)

rdsjk8

April 23, 2018

Dates:

Tier I – Tuesday May 22nd

Tier II – Wednesday May 23rd

Location:

Wismer Park

980 Bur Oak Ave, Markham, ON. L6E 1G4

The fields are in the Northwest corner of the park. The entrance to parking lot for these field is off Castlemore Ave. Castlemore Ave runs along the north side of the park and Bur Oak the south.

Time:

8:45am – 4pm (approx.)

First games will start 9am (Coaches meeting 8:45am)

Registration Opens:

April 23rd, 2018 (9:00am)

Registration Closes:

May 1st, 2018 (9:00am)

 

Eligibility Lists & SSAF Forms Due:

Tuesday May 15th 4pm

 

TIER 1 POOLS  

Team Pool A (field1) Pool B

(field2)

Pool C

(field3)

Pool D

(field4)

1 Bond GAA LFT RHMS
2 TCMPS Tall Pines MGOS St. Judes
3 AMS CMS TMS PACE
4 Delano Academy Howlett RDS UMS

SCHEDULE

TIME Field 1 (West) Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 (East)
9:00 A1 vs A4 B1 vs B4 C1 vs C4 D1 vs D4
9:40 A2 vs A3 B2 vs B3 C2 vs C3 D2 vs D3
10:20 A1 vs A3 B1 vs B3 C1 vs C3 D1 vs D3
11:00 A2 vs A4 B2 vs B4 C2 vs C4 D2 vs D4
11:40 A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2 C1 vs C2 D1 vs D2
12:20 A3 vs A4 B3 vs B4 C3 vs C4 D3 vs D4
Top two teams from each pool advances to playoffs (A1,B1,C1,D1,A2,B2,C2,D2)

In case of tie, tiebreaker = 1. Head to head; 2. Least goals against; 3. Least penalties against; 4. Goals for. 5. Coin toss.

3rd and 4th place teams will play in a festival style format after the playoffs have been decided.

1:00 Pool A3 vs Pool B3 Pool A4 vs Pool D4 Pool C3 vs Pool D 3 Pool B4 vs Pool  C4
1:40 Q1 = A1 vs B2 Q2 = B1 vs A2 Q3 = C1 vs D2 Q4 = C2 vs D1
2:20 Pool A3 vs Pool C3 Pool A4 vs Pool B 4 Pool B3 vs Pool D3 Pool D4 vs Pool C4
3:00 Winners of Q1 vs Q2 Losers of Q1 vs Q2

(2nd place finishers)

Winners of Q3 vs Q4 Losers of Q3 vs Q4

(2nd place finishers)

3:40 FINAL 3Rd Place – time permitting

TIER 2 POOLS  

Team Pool A

(Field 1)

Pool B

(Field 2)

Pool C

(Field 3)

Pool D

(Field 4)

1 CMS APA LBN Hudson
2 Prestige St. Jude’s Somerset UMS 1
3 UMS 2 SBS GAA Howlett
4 KCS VIS RHMS LCA

SCHEDULE

TIME Field 1 (West) Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 (East)
9:00 A1 vs A4 B1 vs B4 C1 vs C4 D1 vs D4
9:40 A2 vs A3 B2 vs B3 C2 vs C3 D2 vs D3
10:20 A1 vs A3 B1 vs B3 C1 vs C3 D1 vs D3
11:00 A2 vs A4 B2 vs B4 C2 vs C4 D2 vs D4
11:40 A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2 C1 vs C2 D1 vs D2
12:20 A3 vs A4 B3 vs B4 C3 vs C4 D3 vs D4
Top two teams from each pool advances to playoffs (A1,B1,C1,D1,A2,B2,C2,D2)

In case of tie, tiebreaker = 1. Head to head; 2. Least goals against; 3. Least penalties against; 4. Goals for. 5. Coin toss.

3rd and 4th place teams will play in a festival style format after the playoffs have been decided.

1:00 Pool A3 vs Pool B3 Pool A4 vs Pool D4 Pool C3 vs Pool D 3 Pool B4 vs Pool  C4
1:40 Q1 = A1 vs B2 Q2 = B1 vs A2 Q3 = C1 vs D2 Q4 = C2 vs D1
2:20 Pool A3 vs Pool C3 Pool A4 vs Pool B 4 Pool B3 vs Pool D3 Pool D4 vs Pool C4
3:00 Winners of Q1 vs Q2 Losers of Q1 vs Q2

(2nd place finishers)

Winners of Q3 vs Q4 Losers of Q3 vs Q4

(2nd place finishers)

3:40 FINAL 3rd Place – time permitting